Wednesday, 31 October 2012

SANDY is HERE!!!!!!xD

My hurricane face for character design class. ^^
We have to pair up to draw each other,
my friend Justin drew this for me.
LOVE IT!!!
So I cleaned it up and coloured it.
YEAH!!!

Saturday, 27 October 2012

Painting...

I want to cry....
cuz I hate gouache or anything related to water.... >A<
But what is done, is DONE!!!
I will never look back at these paintings!!!
I spent my whole day, sitting in front of my computer watching tutorial...
THAT'S IT!!!!
I'm good with it!!!
Hope the prof feels the same way!!!!~~~

Wednesday, 24 October 2012

Character Design!!! >:3


YEAH!!!!
1 assignment down, and I still have a tons to come at me!!!!

Tuesday, 23 October 2012

yeah.... i was getting bored from my own work...
here's what I did...

Saturday, 20 October 2012

Our prof ditched us!!?

Actually he was sick~ lol
We were supposed to learn something new in that class, but since he was sick...
TOO BAD!!!

But we got the hand out from the server, some of us read it and tried to do it on our own~
Meanwhile, half of the class disappeared...
I stayed back n scan through the notes and these are what I got.
It looks beautiful.... ;v; *sob*

Tuesday, 16 October 2012

Hands & Feet Assignment



gotta hand these in by thursday!!!!!
n my life drawing portfolio...
god... I don't even have 25 drawings....
better go to my extra life drawing tomorrow..... :/

Monday, 8 October 2012

1000 HITS

My crappy blog has just hit 1000+ pageviews!!!!
AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!
I never tell anyone about this blog; never share it on FB or dA, it just hits 1000....
 that really amaze me~
I hope everyone of you will keep viewing my blog,
that would be a great support for me!!~^^

I'm surprised from the all viewers around the glob... *u*
I got Canada the most obviously (probably half of it were from me lol, but I did set it not to follow my server)
Then US, China, Russia, Netherlands, South Korea, UK, Switzerland and Germany...
Unbelievable!!!!
I love you guys so much!!!! Thank you for your time to take a look at my horrible works here.
I GIVE YOU A HUGE THUMB!!!!>:)
Keep rolling people, to a better future!!!!!!!!! xD 

Saturday, 6 October 2012

Marine Animal?

PACIFIC SEA OTTER!!!!!!! I CHOOSE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!
MAKE ME PROUD BABY!!!!!<3

So yeah, here's our next assignment, a marine animal. It's a new added assignment in these 2 years... I guess, or maybe more~
Back to the point, here's how am I going to draw my sea otter~*v*
Looking good~ I hope it'll turn out good too~^v^

Thursday, 4 October 2012

SUCCEED!!!!!



My work is up on the wall!!!!!!!:D
YEAH!!!!!!!
Biggest accomplishment in life drawing class for now~~~
I hide the marks away, 'cause it isn't that high actually... 
Let us all just keep it that way.... ha ha ha.... =,="

In the mean time, I have made a new name slate!!!!
The last one it is a bit too busy~
so... here's my new creation!!!!:)

Wednesday, 3 October 2012

Name Slate


So this is my assignment for Digital Tool class.
Create your own name slate.
Love it!!! But I hope the prof won't think it's too busy~
There are a lot of funky colours....
Love the A+ paper!!!xD

GROUP A is the best yo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, 1 October 2012

3:30am

HEY PEOPLE!!!!! Hope you guys are still awake!!!! xD
I was working on my painting class work, and I got one conclusion... GOUACHE sucked my soul out.
I forgot the works are due tomorrow so I was kind of chill and went to Nuit Blanche. <- But I didn't regret it. The art works in the "Museum of the end of the world" were amazing!!!!!!!!!!!!@@
I had so much fun there!!!! I went there with my friends, but I'm the only one could read the map(the art works are all over downtown, so you need a map to guide you)..... I wonder what are they going to see if I didn't come... lol~

My painting work... :)

There was an error in this gadget